Honour Roll

Participants in the AVSC who have represented Australia
(Bolded names are Olympians)

Men   School Coach
Gabe Mauerhoffer Clayton Tech (VIC) Coach: Sufumu Kobayashi
Rowan Turner Wanniassa/ Erindale (ACT) Coach: Dave Flatt
Grant Robertson Craigslea (QLD) Coach: Randel Robertson
Mike Reu Daws Road (SA) Coach: Ian Hildrich
David Beard Monbulk (VIC) Coach: Craig Gaskell-Smith
Darren Donaldson Bundaberg (QLD) Coach: Mick Atherton
Bruce Surman Morialta (SA) Coach: Ian Schofield
David Waite Wanganui Park (VIC) Coach: Peter Dunkley
Matt Dickeson Heathfield (SA) Coach: David Eldridge
Scott Newcomb Craigslea (QLD) Coach: Randal Robertson
Joshua Pepper Craigslea (QLD) Coach: Randal Robertson
Scott Neubeck Dubbo (NSW) Coach: Don Bates
Ben Hardy Lake Ginninderra (ACT) Coach: Peter Weddell
Daniel Ronan Bundaberg (QLD) Coach: Mick Atherton
Todd Arnell Runcorn (QLD) Coach: Llew Paulger
Wade Willcocks Rossmoyne (WA) Coach: Jeff Zadow
Brett Alderman Harristown (QLD) Coach: Tony Parsons
Luke Campbell Yarra Valley (VIC) Coach: Mary Carroll
Nick Mortimer Eltham (VIC) Coach: Greg Thomas
Shane Van Beest Craigslea (QLD) Coach: Randal Robertson 
Andrew Simos Homebush Boys (NSW) Coach: Tim Jurd
Jeff Cooper Dakabin (QLD) Coach: Gary Steadman 
Tristan Boyd Charnwood (ACT) Coach: Barry Martin
Paul Raadts St Francis (ACT) Coach: Steve Hoszowski
Phil Eagles Baulkham Hills (NSW) Coach: Noel Drew
Andrew Earl Brighton (SA) Coach: John Tiver
Grant Sorensen St Edmunds (QLD) Coach: Paul Begg/Andrew McCasill
Adam Maskell Rostrevor (SA) Coach: Glen Urbani
David Darcy Lake Tuggeranong (ACT) Coach: Carl Marshall
Martin Suan Rossmoyne (WA) Coach: Robyn Fittock
Stephen Brooks Monbulk (Vic) Coach: Craig Gaskell-Smith
David Ferguson Rossmoyne (WA) Coach: Phil Horner & Nick Randall
Travis Moran Rostrevor (SA) Coach: Glen Urbani
Simon Phillips Edward John Eyre (SA) Coach: Jeff Healey
Nigel Panagopka Sydney Boys (NSW) Coach: Mike McKay & Mr Parker 
Igor Yudin Eltham (VIC) Coach: Greg Thomas
Andrew Schacht Morialta (SA) Coach: Ian Schofield
Nathan Roberts  Brighton (SA) Coach: John Tiver
Paul Carroll  Great Lakes College (NSW) Coach: Denise Williams
Phillip DeSalvo  Wonthaggi (VIC) Coach: Alan DeSalvo
Greg Sukochev Brighton (SA) Coach: John Tiver
Hamish Hingston Elizabeth College (TAS) Coach: Jess Vreulink/ Tim Medwin
Lewis Macdonald Aquinas College (WA) Coach: Cameron Edwards
Luke Perry Aquinas College (WA) Coach: Cameron Edwards
Luke Smith Aquinas College (WA) Coach: Cameron Edwards
Max Staples Rossmoyne (WA) Coach: 
Sam Walker Aquinas College (WA) Coach: Cameron Edwards
Rory Welsh Heathfield (SA) Coach: Stuart Scott
Harry Peacock Rostrevor (SA) Coach: Glen Urbani
Lincoln Williams Lake Ginninderra (ACT) Coach: Graeme Budd
Sam Boehm Heathfield (SA) Coach: Tara Olonga
Ben Bell Craigslea (QLD) Coach: Bruce Mann
Tom Douglas-Powell Brisbane Grammar (QLD) Coach: Peter Gallagher
Greg Mann Cleveland (QLD) Coach: Di Smith
Alexander McMullin Cleveland (QLD) Coach: Andrew Rodger
Christopher Morrow Sydney Boys (NSW) Coach: Mick Kay
Jordan Colotti Heathfield (SA) Coach: Stuart Scott
Simon Hone Lyneham (ACT) Coach: Graeme Budd
Lewis Kewl Lake Ginninderra (ACT) Coach: Graeme Budd
Malachi Murch Heathfield (SA) Coach: Stuart Scott
Max Senica Lake Ginninderra (ACT) Coach: Graeme Budd
James Takken Brisbane Grammar (QLD) Coach: Rhys Cox
Elliott Viles Westminster (SA) Coach: Angela Cash
     
WOMEN   School Coach
Pauline Manser Kalamunda (WA) Coach: Dixie Hyatt
Sally Bacon Miller (NSW) Coach: Dave Cairns
Leisa Shaw Craigslea (QLD) Coach: Randal Robertson
Sue Rice Frankstown (VIC) Coach: Roger Gill/ Ross Rafferty-Brown
Jane Scott Baulkham Hills (NSW) Coach: Noel Drew
Raelee Vick Heathfield (SA) Coach: Dave Eldridge
Tania Gooley Daws Road (SA) Coach: Ian Hildrich
Libby Hambrook Heathfield (SA) Coach: Dave Eldridge
Sue Englehardt Riverstone (NSW) Coach: Brian Heath
Fleur Holmes Heathfield (SA) Coach: Dave Eldridge
Renae Maycock Heathfield (SA) Coach: Dave Eldridge
Fay Avery Heathfield (SA) Coach: Dave Eldridge
Megan Avery Heathfield (SA) Coach: Dave Eldridge
Leanne Rohde Brighton (SA) Coach: Sue Rodgers
Bea Daly Brighton (SA) Coach: Sue Rodgers
Christie Mokotupu Strathfield (NSW) Coach: High Mike/ Janet Iacano
Priscilla Ruddle Presbyterian (VIC) Coach: Anne Setterfield
Tasmin Barnett Ballarat Grammar (VIC) Coach: Ross Sulivan
Selina Scoble Craigslea (QLD) Coach: Randall Robertson
Alison Portus Northolm Grammar (NSW)  Coach: Harold Williamson
Rachel White Narrabundah (ACT) Coach: Jenny Budd
Natalie Cook Corinda (QLD) Coach: Mr Bickle
Alison Diggle Mildura (VIC)  & Upwey (VIC) Coach: Allan Hassell, Peter Bundy
Anna Maycock Heathfield (SA) Coach: Dave Eldridge
Magdalena Rybicki Girraween (NSW) Coach: Greg Harrison
Stacey Kloeden Brighton (SA) Coach: Sue Rodger
Heike Jensen Heathfield (SA) Coach: David Eldridge
Lisa Herron Erindale (ACT) Coach: Dave Flatt
Melanie Hopkins Brighton (SA) Coaches: Sue Rodgers, Phil Oriely, Adam Harris
Adrienne Marie MacGregor (QLD) Coach: Mary-Ann Speed
Nicole Ostermeyer Casuarina SC (NT) Coach: Matthew Wing
Jennifer Hillier Eumemmerring (VIC) Coach: Sue Hillier
Rowena Morgan Baulkam Hills (NSW) Coach: Noel Drew
Erica Bruderlin Rossmoyne (WA) Coach: Robyn Fittock
Caitlin Thwaites Girton Grammar (VIC) Coach: Cate Brewin
Christa Vogel Blayney (NSW) Coach: Jeremy Sheater/ Maureen Dixon
Jessica Peacock Heathfield (SA) Coach: Dave Eldridge
Anne Ehrenberg Penleigh & Essendon Gr (VIC) Coach: Catherine Lane
Rebecca Walter Monbulk SC (VIC) Coach: Craig Gaskell-Smith
Jacinta Debnam Elizabeth College (TAS) Coach: Tim Medwin
Tara West Rossmoyne (WA) Coach: Robyn Fittock
Sarah Choat Heathfield (SA) Coach: Dave Eldridge
Nitya Varadarajan Baulkam Hills (NSW) Coach: Noel Drew
Rachelle Brammer Rossmoyne (WA) Coach: Robyn Fittock
Olivia Orchard  Brighton (SA) Coach: Sue Rodger
Julie Todd Stuart (SA) & Edward John Eyre (SA) Coach: Sue Rodger, Andrew Rodger, Michelle Scott
Erin Ross Flora Hill (VIC) & Bendigo SC (VIC) Coach: Carol Byers, Scott Ross
Hannah Ross Brighton (SA) Coach: Jeff Healy
Tarsha Praski Luther College (VIC) Coach: Robert Lee
Johanna (Jo) Young Eltham (VIC) Coach: Greg Thomas
Kristen Jansen Gladstone (QLD) Coach: Brian van der Weide
Charlotte Garton Loretto College (QLD) Coach: Gavin Swanson
Eliza Smith Maryibrinong (VIC) Coach: Jenny Becker
Kathryn Chen Eumemmerring (VIC) Coach: Sue Hiller
Shae Sloane Upwey (VIC) Coach: Peter Bundy
Hannah Martin Haileybury College (VIC) Coach: Sandra Carter
Tallisha McKinnon Holland Park (QLD) Coach: Craig Dawson
Lena Skipper Eltham (VIC) Coach: Greg Thomas
Taliqua Clancy Holland Park (QLD) Coach: Craig Dawson
Pheobe Bell   Craigslea (QLD) Coach: Bruce Mann, Vicki Komholz
Georgie Rowe Heathfield (SA) Coach: David Elderidge
Nikala Cunningham Redlands College (QLD) Coach: Morgan Lewis
Caitlin Bettenay Mountain Creek (QLD) Coach: Tim Wilson
Sophie Paine Eltham (VIC) Coach: Greg Thomas
Jessica Ryder Holland Park (QLD) Coach: Craig Dawson
Georgia Davey Gladstone (QLD), Holland Park (QLD) Coach: Brian van der Weide, Craig Dawson
Jessica McMillan PEGS (VIC) Coach: 
Jaimee-Lee Morrow Billanook (VIC) Coach: Michael Miller
       
COACHES
Mark Barnard Head Coach of VTAW Dubbo (NSW) Coach: Don Bates
Dan Ilott Assistant Coach for VTAM Wangaratta (VIC) Coach: Ric Chivers
Amanda Fielding Head Coach Senior Women Runcorn (QLD) Coach: Andrew Peachey
Stephen Benson Assistant Coach for VTAM Irymple (VIC) & Mildura (VIC) Coach: Franz Wilmann, Allan Hassell
Pauline Manser Head Coach Senior Women Kalamunda (WA) Coach: Dixie Hyatt
Yuri Chernenko Assistant Coach of VTAW Homebush (NSW)  

 

Any errors or omissions should be emailed to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.